E3SM project attendance list to the Modeling PI meeting
Please note that the list had been approved on . Anyone added after that day and after the #96 should check with Dorothy on the space availability before making any arrangements to attend the meeting.
1
Last Name
First Name
Lab affiliation
University
Dates
Notes
1
Bader
Dave
LLNL
11/5-11/9
2
Bisht
Gautam
LBNL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of a SciDAC project
3
Baldwin
Sterling
LLNL
11/5-11/9
4
Ma
Po-Lun
PNNL
11/5-11/9
5
Tang
Jinyun
LBNL
11/5-11/9
6
Wolfe
Jon
LANL
11/5-11/9
7
Thornton
Peter
ORNL
11/5/11/9
8
Harrop
Bryce
PNNL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of WACCEM
9
McCoy
Renata
LLNL
11/5-11/9
10
Golaz
Chris
LLNL
11/5-11/9
11
Riley
William
LBNL
11/5-11/9
12
Keen
Noel
LBL
11/5-11/9
13
Drewniak
Beth
ANL
11/5-11/9
14
Larson
Vince
UWM
11/5-11/9
15
Bogenschutz
Peter
LLNL
11/5-11/9
16
Knox
Ryan
LBNL
11/5-11/9
tentative
17
Caldwell
Peter
LLNL
11/5-11/9
18
Kennedy
Joseph
ORNL
11/5-11/9
19
Di Vittorio
Alan
LBNL
11/5-11/9
20
Prather
Michael
UC Irvine
11/5-11/9
21
Brunke
Michael
UA
11/5-11/9
22
Foucar
Jim
SNL
11/5-11/9
23
Hunke
Elizabeth
LANL
11/5-11/9
24
Guba
Oksana
SNL
11/5-11/9
25
Reeves Eyre
Jack
University of Arizona
11/5-11/9
26
Salinger
Andy
SNL
11/5-11/9
27
Jones
Phil
LANL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of CANGA
28
Tang
Qi
LLNL
11/5-11/9
29
Cameron-Smith
Philip
LLNL
11/5-11/9
30
Hoffman
Matt
LANL
11/5-11/9
May have to arrive 11/6
31
Burrows
Susannah
PNNL
11/
5
7-11/9
32
McClean
Julie
SIO/UCSD
11/5-11/9
33
Ivanova
Detelina
SIO/UCSD
11/5-11/9
34
Van Roekel
Luke
LANL
11/5-11/9
35
Feng
Yan
ANL
11/5-11/9
36
Taylor
Mark
SNL
11/5-11/9
37
Price
Steve
LANL
11/5-11/9
may not arrive until 11/5
38
Jain
Atul
University of Illinois
11/5 - 11/9
39
Xu
Xiaoming
University of Illinois
11/5 - 11/9
40
Tesfa
Teklu
PNNL
11/5 - 11/9
41
Shaheen
Zeshawn
LLNL
11/5 - 11/9
42
Zhang
Chengzhu(Jill)
LLNL
11/5 - 11/9
tentative
43
Bishnu
Siddhartha
LANL
Florida State University
11/5-11/9
44
Jacob
Robert
ANL
11/5-11/9
45
Sargsyan
Khachik
SNL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of OSCM (SciDAC project)
46
Zhu
Qing
LBNL
11/5-11/9
47
Wang
Hailong
PNNL
11/5 - 11/9
48
Yang
Xiaojuan
ORNL
11/5-11/9
49
Lin
Wuyin
BNL
11/5-11/9
50
Veneziani
Milena
LANL
11/5-11/9
tentative
51
Zender
Charlie
UC Irvine
11/5-11/9
52
Leung
Ruby
PNNL
11/5-11/9
Also for WACCEM, FACETS, and Hyperion
53
Shi
Xiaoying
ORNL
11/5-11/9
54
Jeong
Hyein
LANL
11/5-11/9
tentative
55
Petersen
Mark
LANL
11/5-11/9
56
Hoch
Kristin
LANL
11/5-11/9
57
Zheng
Xue
LLNL
11/5-11/9
tentative
58
Singh
Balwinder
PNNL
11/5-11/9
59
Wolfram
Phillip
Wolfram
LANL
11/5/119/
60
Comeau
Darin
LANL
11/5-11/9
61
Sockwell
Chad
Sockwell
LANL
Florida State University
11/5-11/9
62
Li
Hong-Yi
University of Houston
11/5-11/9
63
Evans
Kate
ORNL
11/5-11/9
Also attending as SciDAC BER coord rep
64
Xu
Min
ORNL
11/5-11/9
tentative (will not attend this year)
65
Holm
Jennifer
LBNL
11/5-11/9
66
Wan
Hui
PNNL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of a SciDAC project
67
Maltrud
Mathew
LANL
11/5-11/9
68
Sun
Jian
PNNL
11/5-11/9
69
Jacquelin
Mathias
LBNL
11/5-11/9
tentative
70
Wang
Zhengui
University of Maine
11/5-11/9
71
Asay-Davis
Xylar
LANL
11/5-11/9
72
Calvin
Kate
PNNL
11/5-11/9
73
Xie
Shaocheng
LLNL
11/5-11/9
74
James
Randerson
UC Irvine
11/5-11/9
Also attending as RUBSICO Chief Scientist
75
Natalie
Mahowald
Cornell
tentative
76
Sagar
Rathod
Illinois
77
Douglas
Hamilton
Cornell
78
Julius
Vira
Cornell
79
Zhang
Yuying
LLNL
11/5-11/9
80
Peter
Hess
Cornell
81
Forrest
Hoffman
ORNL
11/5-11/9
Also attending as RUBISCO LRM
82
Xu
Li
UC irvine
11/7-11/9
will arrive in 11/6 for the E3SM session
83
Sarat
Sreepathi
ORNL
11/5-11/9
84
Jeffery
Nicole
LANL
111/5-11/9
Also as part of HiLAT-RASM
85
Yun
Qian
PNNL
11/5-11/9
Also as part of FACETS
86
Az
Mametjanov
ANL
11/5-11/9
87
Jayesh
Krishna
ANL
11/5-11/9
88
Salil
Mahajan
ORNL
11/5-11/9
89
Turner
Adrian
LANL
11/5-11/9
E3SM/DEMSI
90
Wilke
Andreas
ANL
11/5-11/9
CMDV
91
Bertagna
Luca
SNL
11/5-11/9
Also part of a Scidac project
92
Steyer
Andrew
SNL
11/5-11/9
93
Raju
Bibi
PNNL
11/5-11/9
94
Davis
Holly
LLNL
11/5-11/9
95
Scott
Collis
ANL
11/5 -11/8
CMDV-RRM
96
----
---
78 lab (2 lab/university)
20 university people
13 also part of other projects
97
Deeksha
Rastogi
ORNL
E3SM CMDV-SM
98
Daniel
Ricciuto
ORNL
11/5-11/9
Also attending for OSCM SciDAC
99
Shan
Hongzhang
LBNL
11/8-11/9
E3SM
100
Tan
Zeli
PNNL
11/5-11/9
101
Roberts
Andrew
LANL
11/5-11/9
102
Bond-Lamberty
Ben
PNNL
11/5-11/9
Local; have emailed DK about my mistake in not adding name earlier